Thursday, 1 December 2011

Greeting from UK


Hello people. It’s been so long since my last update. Anyway, everything been good here. Can't believe I'm here for almost two months. There’s so many things I would like to updated. Oh well, I will when I got the time to. xx 

Friday, 26 August 2011

I'm so into monkey!

I had recently bought a lot stuffs related to monkey. I got no idea why am I so into monkey lately, just think that they are cute. haha.

I bought a paul frank casing for my iPod touch. It's so blue. :P

And then this is baby milo shopping bag. It's a free gift though. However, it does look like those "red white blue plastic bag" haha.
This is free gift also. A baby milo groundsheet. May be I can use it for picnic when i'm in uk. Wohoo.

This does not related to the monkey though. just bought together will all the stuffs. hahaha. 




Thursday, 18 August 2011

Hello UK!

People! I'm gonna study in uk soon! yay! :)


Saturday, 11 June 2011

Studies

I don't just buy novels, also books for my studies. :)




- Posted using BlogPress from my iPad

Wednesday, 8 June 2011

Nerd wanna be!!

I bought these books in sunway Giza just now. It had been so long since I purchase any books. These books look good. :)





- Posted using BlogPress from my iPad

Monday, 9 May 2011

Tuesday, 12 April 2011

I want to melt away stress! Can I?

Exam is drawing nearer. Have I started studying? Nope!


I know nothing of the subjects I'm taking. And I'm serious. Last minutes study isn't a good thing though.


Stress! Stress! I can seriously feel you! You're so near! Are you in my head now?

Okay. I need to go somewhere without that word. Somewhere with this sign.


or may be this.

However, where can I go? The only place i can think of is my childhood! 

and it's impossible to go back! :(

The stress CS


Monday, 4 April 2011

Exhausted

I'm kind of tired of school!!!! It's getting busier and busier. There is something looks not right. I can't figure it out. Oh well. Hmmm. How is your life? Did you ever wonder you got into the wrong road? Is there any U-turn sign? I bet no. hmmm. I'm just tired of tutorials, assignments, presentations and bla bla bla!!!


CS

Saturday, 2 April 2011

Jar of Hearts FTW



I can't stop myself repeat this song! It's definitely awesome! go listen it!!! :)

Wednesday, 23 March 2011

Sucker Punch

I went to watch sucker punch with my friends on Tuesday night. It’s a premium show. Luckily the tickets were free from my friend’s sister. The movie is exactly like its name. Suck to the max. We were like what the fuck from the beginning of the movie till the ends. It’s so random and it’s don’t seems link. At least it brought us some joyful moment, we laughed at how stupid it is. For this movie, I will give me 1.5 stars out of 5. It’s really don’t worth any penny at all!

Saturday, 19 March 2011

I would like ton post my headset, however, I'm still editing the pictures. Aside from that, I would like to share a song that currently hit my itunes with more than 145plays.



Whoever watched the Glee recently episode will in love with this song. The lyrics is so touching. I don't know why, I just fall in love with this song. :)


What have I done? I wish I could
Away from this ship goin’ under
Just tryin’ to help, hurt everyone
Now I feel the weight of the world is
On my shoulders
What can you do when your good isn’t good enough?
When all that you touch tumbles down?
‘Cause my best intentions keep making a mess of things
I just wanna fix it somehow
But how many it times will it take?
Oh, how many times will it take for me?
To get it right
To get it ri-igh-ight
Can I start again with my faith shaken?
‘Cause I can’t go back and undo this
I just have to stay and face my mistakes
But if I get stronger and wiser
I’ll get through this
What can you do when your good isn’t good enough?
When all that you touch tumbles down?
‘Cause my best intentions keep making a mess of things
I just wanna fix it somehow
But how many it times will it take?
Oh, how many times will it take for me?
To get it right
To get it ri-igh-ight
So I throw up my fist
I will punch in the air
And accept the truth that sometimes life isn’t fair
Yeah, I’ll send out a wish
Yeah, I’ll send up a prayer
And finally, someone will see
How much I care!
What can you do when your good isn’t good enough?
When all that you touch tumbles down?
‘Cause my best intentions keep making a mess of things
I just wanna fix it somehow
But how many it times will it take?
Oh, how many times will it take for me?
To get it right
To get it ri-igh-ight

Friday, 18 March 2011

Sneakpeek

A sneakpeek of what I'm going to update in next post! Something from the United States of America! Woots Woots. Stay tuned.

Thursday, 17 March 2011

INSANE!!!

I'm totally in love with this picture when I saw it in my friend's blog. Only close friends can step into my comfort zone, other than that, please go off! :)

Saturday, 5 March 2011

I live on my own

Was emotional unstable. However, I think I had success to clarify some feeling! I know what I'm going to do next. Firstly study hard and get away from here! YESSS! I want to go oversea. hmmm. And to be more selfish! They need to see the selfish side of me! Thank you! I am no longer the one before. I am not going to help or whatsoever. :) It's so good to be more on my own. No one is going to care for you besides yourself!

Thursday, 3 February 2011

time? a joke to you?

I don’t understand why people seem like to be late. One of my uncle, he always late for everything, of course, included his other family members as well. They are always late for the reunion dinner that make everyone wait for them like those kind of very important people. What is wrong in those people’s minds? Time is money. Yeah, you’re with a million or may be billion money jobs. Think about it, you can’t decide the time for everybody. We set the time up and you got to be followed. No exemption. However, they just don’t understand, they don’t. They will never ever understand this concept. At least since I was born, I never see them getting on time. Oh yea, actually they did, because we were come later than them. That’s so irony. They just never ever learn their mistake and continue their mistake. Everyone is being so sarcastic to them! Hello! Can you hear me? Do you have your watch on your right hand? Wtf right? I will do something if they late for the reunion dinner next time. If they late more than 15 minutes, I will ask my mom to do something. It is because I hate waiting and people being late!

:)

The postcard said it all.

Wednesday, 2 February 2011

Mistakes

Do you have any mistakes in your life? Do you ever want to fix it? Did you ever thought that those mistakes couldn’t be fix? Why do you making those mistakes at the first place? Anger? Madness? Mistakes cannot be fix no matter how hard you tried.

You can't fix your mistake. Once people are dead, you can't make them undead. Nuff said.

Thursday, 27 January 2011

sentimental?

Did anyone actually look back to his or her life? How much thing had you done wrong? Did you ever realize that how many people you had hurt or some moment that you made someone sad? Don’t you? Honestly, I did. I wish to go back in time to fix so many things. Friend told me that I have to look forward and don’t look at the past. However, I cannot do that, as the moment I wish I could forget everything, I just wish it forever in my heart. Did I ever tell that I hate memories? Good moment of memories made people sad, and bad memories even worst. What do you think about it? We are nothing without memories. It made us thoughtful or may be a little bit of sentimental?

Wednesday, 26 January 2011

money?

Seriously, I don’t know what am I thinking about right now. Piff. At this freaking 3AM, I’m still awake. WTF! I got class at 8AM, and I skipped it sometime when I can’t wake up in the morning. This is freaking bad. I don’t even know what to do now (obviously I want to sleep). However, I’m going to force myself sleep early soon. Wish me luck.

Oh yea. There is one thing I would like to share to my readers. Thanks for your help to click for my nuffnang ads. FINALLY that I can cash out. WOHOOO! Do you know how awesome is the feeling? I don’t care how little is it (actually not that bad though) lol. I just enjoy the feeling of cash out. Weird huh? Lol. Anyway, going to sleep now. Night world.


Sunday, 23 January 2011

TRUST?!


According to the Collins’ English Dictionary, it means you TRUST someone, you believe that they are honest and sincere and will not deliberately do anything to harm you. Did anyone used to gain your trust, and they betrayed you? Of course there is. It’s impossible to have those people who would want to keep the secret and not telling anyone. If more than one person know that particular secret, obviously it no longer called a secret. It might explode to other people, just the matter of time being. There is no right or wrong for the listener to tell out the secret as the listener is the person who chosen by you and you thought s/he will never going to betray you. There is so wrong about that concept. There are no forever friends in the world. Who can you believe with? No one. Some might said, parents or may be siblings. Do you actually think that they are trustable? It’s hard to said. I choose to trust my parents and siblings, as they are the closers to me. However, there are some cases that even the closers cannot be trust as they might harm you in no matter what way? May be because of money? As you know we are just human being and we are damn looking forward to money. I’m not here to implied that you should be a loner and not going to trust anybody. It’s good to have some friends on your side. Which you can count on, tell them your problems. The moment when you’re facing some difficulties and someone are available on your side. The feeling is definitely good. Therefore, choose your friends widely, don’t always tell people about your story as they might harm you.

If you’re wondering why am I saying these? There is a friend of mine is telling me her problems and suddenly she asked me whether am I her friends. At that moment, I wonder why does she ask. She told me that I’m one of those people who like to keep things on my mind and not always share out to others that I do not trust them. That’s that mean I’m not your friend? I wonder. You’re one of my friend cause I’m so willing to listen to you. If not. I would just hang up the phone. The reason why I’m not telling you my problems is that you got so much of it, and I do not want to add more stuff on your mind. Don’t get me wrong. I like you as my friends. Good night! ☺

Friday, 21 January 2011

More stuffs?

"I don't have any bag." this is what I told my sis before we go to Taiwan. I need a new bag, as my old one is super old? lol. I try to find one in the garden, however, plan complete fail. I couldn't find any nice bag nor those nice branded one is super expensive. How can it be possible? Therefore, I stick back to the branded brand in the sport field! lol. Which is NIKE (just do it?). I went to the NIKE shop in OU. I saw my bag when I step in the shop. It looks more outstanding than others. At last, I bought the bad to replace my three years old red addidas bag.


Besides that, I bought a new water bottle. It looks so adorable, how can I not buying it when they offering half price on it? Lol. It’s reddish and yellowish. Lol. My favourite. Awww.

The day after I went OU again with my college mates, as I want to eat Dave’s. I just love the spaghetti there. It tastes so awesomely nice. ☺ However, my sister called me and asked me to buy some umbrellas. When we passed by Esprit, we saw something interesting. The box of the umbrella is actually looked like a spec’s box. I bought it at the end.


Somehow we see a umbrella with a super high technology. Haha. It actually can be open and close it back by just press a button. Awesome right?



Thursday, 20 January 2011

Dream?!

DREAM? What an abstract word. Who doesn’t have a dream? I wonder. However, not every dream can satisfy reality. What’s wrong with us? We want to be someone that special, filled with our passion and interest. Is it realistic? It’s hard to say though. Some people stay strong with what they want, and some just following the path to those who said the “Money” road like engineering, accounting, doctor and so and so forth. Is that really what do you want? Will you regret when you’re age of 60? Why I’m not following my heart to be an artist or whatsoever? I can’t comment on others, as I am one of those realists that just look at money. However, I know I won’t regret at my age of 60. I got the passion and a little of interest for what I am studying at the moment. Do follow your heart if you think you will regret at what you’re going to study or do. God bless you. ☺

Friday, 14 January 2011

人生

人生最大的敌人是自己。
人生最大的失败是自大。
人生最大的愚蠢是欺骗。
人生最可怜的是嫉妒。
人生最大的错误是自卑。
人生最大的痛苦是痴迷。
人生最大的羞辱是献媚。
人生最危险的境地是贪婪。
人生最烦恼的是争名利。
人生最大的罪过是自欺欺人。
人生最可怜的性情是自卑。
人生最大的破产是绝望!



Thursday, 13 January 2011

Ed Hardy casing for iPad

I always wanted to replace my iPad casing, and I found the Ed Hardy tiger casing in Taiwan. It's super cool and nice. Let's the picture do the talk. :)















- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Tuesday, 11 January 2011

甚麼?!

"发怒,是用别人的错误惩罚自己;烦恼,是用自己的过失折磨自己;后悔,是用无奈的往事摧残自己;忧虑,是用虚拟的风险惊吓自己;孤独,是用自制的牢房禁锢自己;自卑,是用别人的长处抵毁自己。摒弃这些,你就会轻松许多!"
MAD?!

REGRET?!

WORRY?!

LONER?!

INFERIORITY?!



emo again? lol.

"不论你在什麽时候开始,重要的是开始之後就不要停止。不论你在什麽时候结束,重要的是结束之後就不要悔恨。有理想在的地方,地狱也是天堂;有希望在的地方,痛苦也成欢乐;从绝望中寻找希望,人生终将辉煌!"

"人的一生,就像乘坐一辆公交车。有的人行程长,有的人行程短;有的人很从容,可以欣赏窗外的景色;有的人很幸运,一上车就能落座;有的人很倒霉,即使全车的人都坐下,他还站着;有时别处的座位不断空出来,唯独身边的这个毫无动静;而当你下定决心走向别处,刚才那个座位的人却正好离开。" 


I love Steve Jobs

“Your time is limited, so don’t waste it living someone else’s life. Don’t be trapped by dogma – which is living with the results of other people’s thinking. Don’t let the noise of other’s opinions drown out your own inner voice. And most important, have the courage to follow your heart and intuition. They somehow already know what you truly want to become. Everything else is secondary.” —— Steve jobs

Saturday, 8 January 2011

人生很短,没有多少时间等待,要好好珍惜

"要等到了一个笑容才面露慈善,不要等被爱了才要去爱,不要等到寂寞了才明白朋友的价值,不要等拥有许多后才开始分享一些,不要等失败后才想起别人的忠告,不要等别人受伤才去乞求原谅,不要等分开了才想到去挽回。不要等待,因为你不知等待要花费多少时间,人生没有那么多的等待…… "

something interesting

I read this in SiNaWeiBo and I think it's super interesting. It touched the deep side of my heart.
"有些人很坚强,喜欢在流泪的人面前,开导逗笑,又无所不能,总是轻而易举地帮助别人解决难题,为了理想,再苦再累也心甘情愿。但面对自己的创伤,他们只会躲在角落里看着伤口变大,只有面对最信赖的人时,才会丢盔弃甲,委屈地流下眼泪。在哭过之后,笑着擦干眼泪,说,没关系,我可以做得很好。"

Tuesday, 4 January 2011

Flora expo?!

I having my 2nd day in the flora expo taipei. It's not up to my expectation at all. Seriously, it's not that good. Almost close to sucks. However, the people are nice. They are really helpful and friendly, but not all the Taiwanese. I will talk about it when I got home. :(



- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...